Who Won?! 2014 Daytime Emmy Awards Complete Winners List!

By
Photo: Getty Images
Soap stars, talk shows and news programs – including ET- battled it out for the golden statuettes at the 41st Annual Daytime Emmy Awards held at the Beverly Hilton Hotel in Beverly Hills on Sunday.
The ceremony, which streamed live over the Daytime Emmy Awards website, was hosted by comic Kathy Griffin, whose jokes were stronger and language a little looser because of the freedom presented by not airing on television.
The show itself had some great acceptance speeches, some touching moments and even some surprise wins. Here is a complete list of the night's winners at the 2014 Daytime Emmy Awards!
Outstanding Drama Series WINNER: The Young and the Restless
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series WINNER: Billy Miller as Billy Abbott on The Young And The Restless
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series WINNER: Eric Martsolf as Brady Black on Days Of Our Lives
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series WINNER: Eileen Davidson as Kristen DiMera on Days Of Our Lives
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series WINNER: Amelia Heinle as Victoria Newman on The Young And The Restless
Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series WINNER: Chandler Massey as Will Horton on Days of Our Lives
Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series WINNER: Hunter King as Summer Newman on The Young And The Restless
Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team WINNER: One Life To Live
Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team WINNER: The Young And The Restless
Outstanding Entertainment News Program (TIE) WINNERS: Entertainment Tonight and Extra
Outstanding Talk Show Host (TIE) WINNERS: Dr. Mehmet Oz of The Dr. Oz Show and Katie Couric of Katie
Outstanding Culinary Program WINNER: The Mind of a Chef
Outstanding Culinary Host WINNER: Bobby Flay of Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction
Outstanding Game Show Host WINNER: Steve Harvey of Family Feud
Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program WINNER: The People's Court
Outstanding Daytime Talent in Spanish WINNER: El Gordo y la Flaca
Outstanding Talk Show - Entertainment WINNER: The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Outstanding Talk Show - Informative WINNER: Steve Harvey
Outstanding Morning Program WINNER: Good Morning America
Outstanding Morning Program in Spanish WINNER: Un Nuevo Dia
Outstanding Game Show WINNER: Jeopardy!
Outstanding Special Class Special WINNER: The Young and the Restless: Jeanne Cooper Tribute
Outstanding Entertainment Program in Spanish WINNER: Clix
Outstanding New Approaches - Drama Series WINNER: Venice The Series