GRAMMYs 2017: The Complete Winners List

By
Photo: Getty Images
The 59th Annual GRAMMY Awards kicked off Sunday at the Staples Center in Los Angeles, honoring the year's best in music.
Beyoncé led the pack with nine nominations, including Album of the Year, while Drake, Rihanna and Kanye West followed suit with eight nominations each. Returning performer Adele also scored a nomination for Album of the Year for 25, as well as four other nominations.
Check back throughout the night for updates to see who wins big.
Song of the Year
Beyonce- "Formation"
Adele- "Hello" *WINNER*
Mike Posner- "I Took a Pill in Ibiza"
Justin Bieber - "Love Yourself"
Lukas Graham - "7 Years"
Album of the Year
Beyonce- Lemonade
Adele- 25 *WINNER*
Drake- Views
Justin Bieber - Purpose
Sturgill Simpson- A Sailor's Guide to Earth
Best New Artist
Kelsea Ballerini
The Chainsmokers
Chance the Rapper *WINNER* 
Maren Morris
Anderson .Paak
Record of the Year
Adele- "Hello" *WINNER*
Beyonce - "Formation"
Lukas Graham - "7 Years"
Rihanna featuring Drake - "Work"
Twenty One Pilots - "Stressed Out"
Best Pop Vocal Album
Adele- 25 *WINNER*
Justin Bieber- Purpose
Ariana Grande- Dangerous Woman
Demi Lovato- Confident
Sia- This Is Acting
Best Pop Solo Performance
Adele-"Hello" *WINNER*
Beyonce- "Hold Up"
Justin Bieber- "Love Yourself"
Kelly Clarkson- "Piece by Piece"
Ariana Grande- "Dangerous Woman"
Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
The Chainsmokers featuring Halsey- "Closer"
Lukas Graham- "7 Years"
Rihanna featuring Drake- "Work"
Sia featuring Sean Paul- "Cheap Thrills"
Twenty One Pilots- "Stressed Out" *WINNER*
Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
Andrea Bocelli- Cinema
Bob Dylan- Fallen Angels
Josh Groban- Stages Live
Willie Nelson- Summertime: Willie Nelson Sings Gershwin *WINNER*
Barbra Streisand- Encore: Movie Partners Sing Broadway
Best Dance Recording
Bob Moses- "Tearing Me Up"
The Chainsmokers featuring Daya- "Don't Let Me Down" *WINNER*
Flume featuring Kai- "Never Be Like You"
Riton featuring Kah-Lo- "Rinse & Repeat"
Sofi Tukker- "Drinkee"
Best Dance/Electronic Album
Flume- Skin *WINNER*
Jean-Michel Jarre- Electronica 1: The Time Machine
Tycho- Epoch
Underworld- Barbara Barbara, We Face a Shining Future
Louie Vega- Louie Vega Starring ...XXVII
Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
Herb Alpert- Human Nature
Bill Frisell- When You Wish Upon a Star
Steve Gadd Band- Way Back Home: Live From Rochester, NY
Chuck Loeb- Unspoken
Snarky Puppy- Culcha Vulcha *WINNER*
Best Rock Performance
Alabama Shakes - "Joe" (Live From Austin City Limits)
Beyonce Featuring Jack White- "Don't Hurt Yourself"
David Bowie- "Blackstar" *WINNER*
Distrubed- "The Sound of Silence" (Live on Conan)
Twenty One Pilots- "Heathens"
Best Metal Performance
Baroness- "Shock Me"
Gojira- "Silvera"
Korn- "Rotting In Vain"
Megadeath- "Dystopia" *WINNER*
Periphery- "The Price Is Wrong"
Best Rock Song
David Bowie- "Blackstar" *WINNER*
Radiohead- "Burn the Witch"
Metallica- "Hardwired"
Twenty One Pilots- "Heathens"
Highly Suspect- "My Name Is Human"
Best Rock Album
Blink-182- California
Cage the Elephant- Tell Me I'm Pretty *WINNER*
Gojira- Magma
Panic! At the Disco- Death of a Bachelor
Weezer- Weezer
Best Alternative Rock Album
Bon Iver- 22,100
David Bowie- Blackstar *WINNER*
PJ Harvey- The Hope Six Demolition Project
Iggy Pop- Post Pop Depression
Radiohead- A Moon Shaped Pool
Best R&B Performance
BJ The Chicago Kid- "Turnin' Me Up"
Ro James- "Permission"
Musiq Soulchild- "I Do"
Rihanna- "Needed Me"
Solange- "Cranes In the Sky" *WINNER*
Best Traditional R&B Performance
William Bell- "The Three of Me"
BJ The Chicago Kid- "Woman's World"
Fantasia- "Sleeping With the One I Love"
Lalah Hathaway- "Angel" *WINNER*
Jill Scott- "Can't Wait"
Best R&B Song
PartyNextDoor featuring Drake- "Come See Me"
Bryson Teller- "Exchange"
Rihanna- "Kiss It Better"
Maxwell- "Lake By the Ocean" *WINNER*
Tory Lanez- "Luv"
Best Urban Contemporary Album
Beyonce- Lemonade *WINNER*
Gallant- Ology
KING- We Are King
Anderson .Paak- Malibu
Rihanna- Anti
Best R&B Album
BJ The Chicago Kid- In My Mind
Lalah Hathaway- Lalah Hathaway Live *WINNER*
Terrace Martin- Velvet Portraits
Mint Condition- Healing Season
Mya- Smoove Jones
Best Rap Performance
Chance the Rapper featuring Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz- "No Problem" *WINNER*
Desiigner- "Panda"
Drake featuring The Throne- "Pop Style"
Fat Joe & Remy Ma featuring French Montana & Infared- "All the Way Up"
ScHoolboy Q featuring Kanye West - "That Part"
Best Rap/Sung Performance
Beyonce featuring Kendrick Lamar- "Freedom"
Drake- "Hotline Bling" *WINNER*
D.R.A.M. featuring Lil Yachty- "Broccoli"
Kanye West featuring Chance The Rapper, Kelly Price, Kirk Franklin & The-Dream- "Ultralight Beam"
Kanye West featuring Rihanna- "Famous"
Best Rap Song
Fat Joe & Remy Ma featuring French Montana & Infared- "All the Way Up"
Kanye West featuring Rihanna- "Famous"
Drake- "Hotline Bling" *WINNER*
Chance The Rapper featuring Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz- "No Problem"
Kanye West featuring Chance The Rapper, Kelly Price, Kirk Franklin & The-Dream- "Ultralight Beam"
Best Rap Album
Chance the Rapper- Coloring Book *WINNER* 
De La Soul- And the Anonymous Nobody
DJ Khaled- Major Key
Drake- Views
ScHoolboy Q- Blank Face LP
Kanye West- The Life of Pablo
Best Country Solo Performance
Brandy Clark- "Love Can Go to Hell"
Miranda Lambert- "Vice"
Maren Morris- "My Church" *WINNER*
Carrie Underwood- "Church Bells"
Keith Urban- "Blue Ain't Your Color"
Best Country Duo/Group Performance
Dierks Bentley featuring Elle King- "Different for Girls"
Brothers Osbourne- "21 Summer"
Pentatonix featuring Dolly Parton- "Jolene" *WINNER*
Kenny Chesney and Pink- "Setting the World on Fire"
Chris Young with Cassadee Pope- "Think of You"
Best Country Song
Keith Urban- "Blue Ain't Your Color"
Thomas Rhett- "Die a Happy Man"
Tim McGraw- "Humble and Kind" *WINNER*
Maren Morris- "My Church"
Miranda Lambert- "Vice"
Best Country Album
Brady Clark- Big Day in a Small Town
Loretta Lynn- Full Circle
Maren Morris- Hero
Sturgill Simpson- A Sailor's Guide to Earth *WINNER*
Keith Urban- Ripcord
Best Spoken Word Album
Amy Schumer- The Girl With the Lower Back Tattoo
Carol Burnett- In Such Good Company: Eleven Years of Laughter, Mayhem, and Fun in the Sandbox *WINNER*
Patti Smith- M Train
Tom DeSavia, John Doe, Scott Sherratt & Dan Zitt - Under The Big Black Sun: A Personal History Of L.A. Punk (John Doe With Tom Desavia)
Elvis Costello- Unfaithful Music & Disappearing Ink
Best Comedy Album
David Cross- ...America...Great…
Margaret Cho- American Myth
Tig Notaro- Boyish Girl Interrupted
Amy Schumer- Live at the Apollo
Patton Oswalt- Talking for Clapping *WINNER*
Best Music Video
Beyonce- "Formation" *WINNER*
Leon Bridges- "River"
Coldplay- "Up & Up"
Jamie XX- "Gosh"
OK Go- "Upside Down & Inside Out"
Best Music Film
Steve Aoki- I'll Sleep When I'm Dead
Beyonce- Lemonade
The Beatles- The Beatles: Eight Days A Week The Touring Years *WINNER*
Yo-Yo Ma & The Silk Road Ensemble- The Music of Strangers
Various Artists- American Saturday Night: Live From The Grand Ole Opry