Emmy Award 2015 Nominees Revealed!

By
The 67th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards nominations are in and, per usual, there were some snubs (Jane Fonda) and surprises (Will Forte, Kyle Chandler).
Orange Is the New Black star Uzo Aduba and So You Think You Can Dance host Cat Deeley announced the nominees on Thursday morning in Los Angeles.
Leading the pack with 24 total nominations is HBO's Game of Thrones, followed by American Horror Story: Freak Show with 19. Mad Men's final season scored 11 nominations, along with Netflix's House of Cards and Amazon's Transparent.
Here's the list of nominees:
Outstanding Comedy Series
Louie
Modern Family
Parks And Recreation
Silicon Valley
Transparent
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Veep
Outstanding Drama Series
Better Call Saul
Downton Abbey
Game Of Thrones
Homeland
House Of Cards
Mad Men
Orange Is The New Black
Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
black-ish, Anthony Anderson as Andre Johnson
Episodes, Matt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlanc
House Of Lies, Don Cheadle as Marty Kaan
The Last Man On Earth, Will Forte as Phil Miller
Louie, Louis C.K. as Louie
Shameless, William H. Macy as Frank Gallagher
Transparent, Jeffrey Tambor as Maura Pfefferman
Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
The Comeback, Lisa Kudrow as Valerie Cherish
Grace And Frankie, Lily Tomlin as Frankie
Inside Amy Schumer, Amy Schumer as Amy
Nurse Jackie, Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton
Parks And Recreation, Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope
Veep, Julia Louis-Dreyfus as President Selina Meyer
Lead Actress In A Drama Series
Claire Danes, Homeland
Viola Davis, How to Get Away with Murder
Taraji P. Henson, Empire
Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black
Elizabeth Moss, Mad Men
Robin Wright, House of Cards
Lead Actor In A Drama Series
Jeff Daniels, The Newsroom
Jon Hamm, Mad Men
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
Kevin Spacey, House of Cards
Kyle Chandler, Bloodline
Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan
Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or A Movie
American Crime,  Timothy Hutton as Russ
Derek, Ricky Gervais as Derek
Houdini, Adrien Brody as Harry Houdini
Nightingale, David Oyelowo as Peter Snowden
Olive Kitteridge, Richard Jenkins as Henry Kitteridge
Wolf Hall, Mark Rylance as Thomas Cromwell
Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series Or A Movie
American Crime, Felicity Huffman as Barb
American Horror Story: Freak Show, Jessica Lange as Elsa Mars
Bessie, Queen Latifah as Bessie Smith
The Honorable Woman, Maggie Gyllenhaal as Nessa Stein
Olive Kitteridge, Frances McDormand as Olive Kitteridge
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center), Emma Thompson as Mrs. Lovett
Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
The Amazing Race
Dancing With The Stars
Project Runway
So You Think You Can Dance
Top Chef
The Voice
Outstanding Variety Talk Series
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
Jimmy Kimmel Live
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
Late Show With David Letterman
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
Outstanding Limited Series
American Crime
American Horror Story: Freak Show
The Honorable Woman
Olive Kitteridge
Wolf Hall
Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
Drunk History
Inside Amy Schumer
Key & Peele
Portlandia
Saturday Night Live
Outstanding Television Movie
Agatha Christie's Poiro
Bessie
Grace Of Monaco
Hello Ladies: The Movie
Killing Jesus
Nightingale

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Better Call Saul, Jonathan Banks as Mike Ehrmantraut
Bloodline, Ben Mendelsohn as Danny Rayburn
Downton Abbey, Jim Carter as Mr. Carson
Game Of Thrones, Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister
The Good Wife, Alan Cumming as Eli Gold
House Of Cards, Michael Kelly as Doug Stamper

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
Downton Abbey, Joanne Froggatt as Anna Bates
Game Of Thrones, Lena Headey as Cersei Lannister
Game Of Thrones, Emilia Clarke as Daenerys Targaryen
The Good Wife, Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart
Mad Men, Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris
Orange Is The New Black, Uzo Aduba as Suzanne “Crazy Eyes” Warren
Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
The Blacklist, Alan Alda as Alan Fitch
The Good Wife, Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning
Homeland, F. Murray Abraham as Dar Adal
House Of Cards, Reg E. Cathey as Freddy Hayes
Masters Of Sex, Beau Bridges as Barton Scully
Orange Is The New Black, Pablo Schreiber as George "Pornstache" Mendez
Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
The Americans, Margo Martindale as Claudia
Game Of Thrones, Diana Rigg as Lady Olenna Tyrell
House Of Cards, Rachel Brosnahan as Rachel Posner
How To Get Away With Murder, Cicely Tyson as Ophelia Hartness
Masters Of Sex, Allison Janney as Margaret Scully
Scandal, Khandi Alexander as Maya Pope
Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
The Americans, Do Mail Robots Dream Of Electric Sheep?
Better Call Saul, Five-O
Game Of Thrones, Mother's Mercy
Mad Men, Lost Horizon
Mad Men, Person To Person
Boardwalk Empire, Eldorado
Game Of Thrones, Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken
Homeland, From A To B And Back Again
The Knick, Method And Madness
Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
Brooklyn Nine-Nine, Andre Braugher as Captain Ray Holt
Girls, Adam Driver as Adam Sackler
Key & Peele, Keegan-Michael Key as Various characters
Modern Family, Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, Tituss Burgess as Titus Andromedon
Veep, Tony Hale as Gary Walsh
Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory, Mayim Bialik as Amy Farrah Fowler
Getting On, Niecy Nash as Denise "Didi" Ortley
Modern Family. Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy
Mom, Allison Janney as Bonnie
Saturday Night Live, Kate McKinnon as Various characters
Transparent, Gaby Hoffmann as Ali Pfefferman
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, Jane Krakowski as Jacqueline Voorhees
Veep, Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer
Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
The Comedians, Mel Brooks as Mel Brooks
Inside Amy Schumer, Paul Giamatti as Juror #10
Saturday Night Live, Bill Hader as Host
Saturday Night Live, Louis C.K. as Host
Transparent, Bradley Whitford as Marcy
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, Jon Hamm as Reverend Richard Wayne Gary Wayne
Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory, Christine Baranski as Dr. Beverly Hofstadter
Girls, Gaby Hoffmann as Caroline Sackler
Louie, Pamela Adlon as Pamela
Modern Family, Elizabeth Banks as Sal
Shameless, Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, Tina Fey as Marcia
Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
Episodes, Episode 409
The Last Man On Earth, Alive In Tucson
Louie, Bobby's House
Silicon Valley, Two Days Of The Condor
Transparent, Pilot
Veep, Election Night
Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
The Last Man On Earth, Alive In Tucson (Pilot) - Christopher Miller
Louie, Sleepover - Louis C.K.
Silicon Valley, Sand Hill Shuffle - Mike Judge
Transparent, Best New Girl - Jill Soloway
Veep, Testimony - Armando Iannucci
Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or A Movie
American Crime, Richard Cabral as Hector Tonz
American Horror Story: Freak Show, Denis O'Hare as Stanley
American Horror Story: Freak Show, Finn Wittrock as Dandy Mott
Bessie, Michael Kenneth Williams as Jack Gee
Olive Kitteridge, Bill Murray as Jack Kenninson
Wolf Hall, Damian Lewis as Henry VIII
Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or A Movie
American Crime, Regina King as Aliyah Shadeed
American Horror Story: Freak Show, Sarah Paulson as Dot & Bette Tattler
American Horror Story: Freak Show, Angela Bassett as Desiree Dupree
American Horror Story: Freak Show, Kathy Bates as Ethel Darling
Bessie, Mo'Nique as Ma Rainey
Olive Kitteridge, Zoe Kazan as Denise Thibodeau
Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
American Crime, Episode One
Bessie Hello Ladies: The Movie
The Honorable Woman
Olive Kitteridge
 Wolf Hall
Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
American Horror Story: Freak Show, Ryan Murphy
Bessie, Dee Rees T
The Honorable Woman, Hugo Blick
Houdini, Uli Edel
The Missing, Tom Shankland
Olive Kitteridge, Lisa Cholodenko
Wolf Hall,  Peter Kosminsky
Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
Dancing With The Stars - Tom Bergeron, Host
Hollywood Game Night- Jane Lynch, Host
Project Runway - Heidi Klum, Host and Tim Gunn, Co-Host
So You Think You Can Dance - Cat Deeley, Host
The Taste - Anthony Bourdain, Host
Outstanding Structured Reality Program
Antiques Roadshow
Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives
MythBusters
Property Brothers
Shark Tank
Undercover Boss
Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
Alaska: The Last Frontier
Deadliest Catch
Intervention
Million Dollar Listing
Naked And Afraid
Wahlburgers
Outstanding Variety Special
Bill Maher: Live From D.C.
The Kennedy Center Honors
Louis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store
Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen
The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special
Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek To Cheek LIVE!
Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
Inside Amy Schumer
 Key & Peele
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special
The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards
Key & Peele Super Bowl Special
Louis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store
Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen
The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special
Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
The Colbert Report, James Hoskinson
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart, Chuck O'Neil
Inside Amy Schumer, Amy Schumer and Ryan McFaul
Late Show With David Letterman, Jerry Foley
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon, Dave Diomedi
Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
Annie Lennox: Nostalgia Live In Concert, Natalie Johns
The Kennedy Center Honors, Louis J. Horvitz
The Oscars, Hamish Hamilton
The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special, Don Roy King
68th Annual Tony Awards, Glenn Weiss
Outstanding Special Class Program
Beyonce And JAY Z On The Run
The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards
The Oscars
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center)
68th Annual Tony Awards
Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program
Between Two Ferns With Zach Galifianakis: Brad Pit
Billy On The Street With First Lady Michelle Obama, Big Bird And Elena!!!
Childrens Hospital, Just Like Cyrano de Bergerac
Key & Peele Presents Van And Mike: The Ascension, Episode 5
Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry
Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program
American Horror Story: Extra-Ordinary Artists
30 For 30 Shorts
Transparent: This is Me
A Tribute To Mel Brooks
Outstanding Interactive Program
@midnight With Chris Hardwick
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
Saturday Night Live: SNL40
Talking Dead
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
Outstanding Children's Program
Alan Alda And The Actor Within You: A YoungArts Masterclass
Degrassi
Dog With A Blog
Girl Meets World
Nick News With Linda Ellerbee
Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
The Case Against 8
Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief
Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck
Sinatra: All Or Nothing At All Virunga
Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
American Masters Cancer: The Emperor Of All Maladies
The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
 The Sixties
Outstanding Animated Program
Archer
Bob's Burgers
Over The Garden Wall
The Simpsons
South Park
Did your favorite TV shows and stars get nominated?
The 2015 Emmy Awards, hosted by Andy Samberg, will air Sunday, September 20 on FOX.

See if ET's predictions were right in the video, below: